Contact details

SJ Scribe – Sylvie Jeandet
Head office: 36, avenue d’Italie – 73100 Aix-les-Bains – France
Phone: 0033 6 28 23 23 00

 

Company details

SIRET number: 793 993 130 00012
APE code: 7430Z
Registered International VAT number: FR66 793993130

 

Website

Website designed by SJ Scribe with WordPress and Karma theme
Website content written by SJ Scribe (French and English versions)
Web hosting: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

Copywrights

Full content of this website – including but not limited to text, pictures and graphic design – is owned by Sylvie Jeandet – SJScribe. It is strictly prohibited to use or reproduce any of this content without the written permission of the owner.

 

Intellectual property

SJScribe respects the intellectual property of others. Usage rights for pictures displayed on this website have been purchased.

The business portrait displayed on the “About Me” page has been taken by Cécile Photographie. No use nor reproduction is allowed without the written authorization of the author.
SJScribe® is the property of Sylvie Jeandet

 

Collection and use of personal information

SJ Scribe collects the personal information that you provide when you send a message via the contact form or by email, i.e. your name and email address.

SJ Scribe may use your personal information to supply to you the services that you purchase, send you cost estimates, statements and invoices, collect payment from you and send you marketing communications.

SJ Scribe will not disclose your personal information to any third-party, unless it is required by the administrative, regulatory or judicial authorities, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

In accordance with the French data protection law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978, the Customer has the right to access modify, rectify or eliminate any data collected. He may exercise this right and obtain communication of the information concerning him via  email at contact@sjscribe.com or by postal mail at SJ Scribe, 36 avenue d’Italie, 73100 Aix-les-Bains, France.

The SJ Scribe website contains links to other websites and is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party website.

 

Security of your data

SJ Scribe will take reasonable technical and organisational measures to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

SJ Scribe will store all the personal information you provide on Hubic, a secured Cloud solution located in France. The Hubic service is subject to the French law, which is particularly strict regarding personal data protection and respect for privacy.

 

Policy update

SJ Scribe may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. Please check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.